Construction workers working towards main area of oil rig
Manpower Services in Azerbaijan & The Caspian Sea
For over 30 years The Orion Group has developed and maintained a globally integrated network of Oil and Gas and Engineering professionals, projects and operations, spanning 70 countries in 6 continents. We’re committed to providing world-class manpower services to the energy industry, and achieve the highest standard of manpower provision with every assignment.
Our experience extends throughout every project phase, and we consistently provide the very best talent and in-country support in the sector. We apply a system of continuous quality management and improvement, ensuring that our interventions exceed expectations and add value every time.
The Orion Group are proud to have provided recruitment and staffing solutions to some of the most important Oil and Gas projects in the Oil States of the Caspian Sea, and are continuing to expand our manpower services offering in the Republic of Kazakhstan, the Russian Federation and the Republic of Azerbaijan. Our experience and reach allow us to support Statements of Work scaled to the customer’s requirements, facilitating a streamlined workflow and adherence to tight project timescales.
Our worldwide service capability consistently links projects within the energy industry to qualified professionals spanning a multitude of trades and disciplines. We have worked within the Republic of Azerbaijan since 1996, and our manpower services have extended to operations within Caspian and Baku encompassing full-field development support to the AGT, Shah Deniz, Shah Deniz II and Absheron field projects.
The Orion Group are a part of Azerbaijan’s Oil and Gas success story, and we look forward to an exciting future of continued growth within this sector and others.